Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

WMCB-Rising Stars CC v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 11:00 AM
Washington Cricket Club Won 69 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
24
189

(30.5 overs)
    
Ashutosh Gairola ct  Sajidur R b Christopher P 3 16 18.75 1
Avinash Varma ct  Mahid I b Christopher P 2 8 25.00
Madhu Reddy ct  Muhammad A b Christopher P 0 2 0 1
Viral Patel ct  Mahid I b Sajidur R 61 43 3 5 141.86
Kalyan Musani ct  Riyad R b Masud H 19 34 1 1 55.88
Harsh Pareek ct  Christopher P b Emil K 54 24 2 5 225.00
Elango Asokhan lbw  Masud H 0 1 0
Ravi Parthasarathy b  Sajidur R 19 38 1 50.0 2
Sameer Apte st  Riyad R b Tanzir A 3 9 33.33
Pratik Patel b  Christopher P 0 4 0
Prabhjot Singh Not Out  4 9 44.44 2

WMCB-Rising Stars CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christopher Powell8.003047.503.75
Emil Khan3.0022122.007.33
Oyon Sayed5.012600.005.20
Muhammad Anowerul3.001600.005.33
Tanzir Ahmed6.0139139.006.50
Sajidur Rahman2.5028214.009.88
Masud Haque3.0023211.507.67

WMCB-Rising Stars CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
120 (35.4 overs)
     
Tanzir Ahmed lbw  Madhu R 20 34 1 58.82
Sajidur Rahman ct  Ravi P b Prabhjot S 3 22 13.64
Masud Haque ct  Ravi P b Prabhjot S 0 1 0
Muhammad Anowerul ct  Madhu R b Sameer A 6 12 1 50.0
Mahid Islam ct  Prabhjot S b Viral P 3 20 15.00
Christopher Powell ct  Prabhjot S b Viral P 13 10 1 1 130.0
Mmu Raju   Ashutosh G b Viral P 13 15.38
Riyad Rahman lbw  Viral P 0 1 0
Ashrafur Rahman Not Out  50 72 5 69.44
Oyon Sayed b  Sameer A 9 20 1 45.00
Emil Khan lbw  Elango A 3 9 33.33

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sameer Apte8.0221210.502.63
Prabhjot Singh6.0223211.503.83
Viral Patel8.002446.003.00
Madhu Reddy8.0126126.003.25
Elango Asokhan5.4024124.004.24