Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v WMCB-WCC Stallions on Sun 12 Aug 2018 at 11:00 AM
Match was Abandoned Washed Out

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 2b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
22
210

(35.0 overs)
    
Avinash Ganti b  Ashutosh S 10 13 1 76.92
Anil Kumar Singh b  Dhiraj S 71 89 6 1 79.78 1
Tarun Chopra ct  Sachith S b Thilina S 15 38 1 39.47 1
James George Not Out  60 50 2 4 120.0
Kalyan Musani ct  Kiran S b Soumya G 9 4 225.00
Ravi Parthasarathy ct  Muneeb B b Ashutosh S 23 17 1 135.29
Prabhjot Singh Not Out  0 1 0
Pratik Goradia  
Venkat Vasabhaktula  
Anudeep Paraitham  
Ankit Aggarwal  

WMCB-WCC Stallions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran Sarvanakumar7.004400.006.29
Ashutosh Singh7.0040220.005.71
Soumya Gayen6.0026126.004.33
Thilina Silva7.0035135.005.00
Nishanth Kanala5.003000.006.00
Dhiraj Sharma2.5029129.0010.24
Sachith Seneviratne0.10100.006.00

WMCB-WCC Stallions Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b  
for 5 wickets
9
34 (12.0 overs)
     
Muneeb Butt b  Tarun C b Ankit A 19 20 2 1 95.00
Kiran Sarvanakumar ct  Anil K b Ankit A 0 2 0
Prabodh Dewangan b  Ankit A 1 14 7.14
Sachith Seneviratne lbw  Prabhjot S 0 1 0
Nishanth Kanala b  Ankit A 5 10 50.0
Thilina Silva Not Out  0 12 0
Amarjeet Temburni Not Out  0 13 0
Dhiraj Sharma  
Ashutosh Singh  
Soumya Gayen  
Anantharama Sharma Baskaran  

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prabhjot Singh5.0114114.002.80
Ankit Aggarwal6.011644.002.67
Venkat Vasabhaktula1.01000.000.00