Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Columbia CC v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sun 15 Apr 2018 at 10:00 AM
Washington Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Columbia CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
11
103 (13.0 overs)
     
Sagar Dahiya ct  c Viral P b Deepak S 48 36 133.33
Vishal Khatri lbw  b Ankur S 1 4 25.00
Chandan Sharma b  b Ankit A 8 18 44.44
Avadh Nandra Not Out  54 39 138.46
Deepak Badami Not Out  24 24 100
Ahmed Chohan  
Abhishal Saini  
Vikrant Malik  
Manish Chaurasia  
Aakash Kulkarni  
Ajit Ketkar  

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ankur Saini4.0021121.005.25
Karan Saini4.003100.007.75
Viral Patel4.002800.007.00
Ankit Aggarwal2.0018118.009.00
Deepak Sharma2.0017117.008.50
Monil Patel3.002200.007.33
Elango Asokhan1.00400.004.00

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 4b  
for 2 wickets
17
107

(10.1 overs)
    
Ravi Parthasarathy ct  c Abhishal S b Sagar D 8 10 80.0
Pratik Patel Not Out  47 25 188.00
Tarun Chopra run out  Chandan S 21 18 116.67
Ankur Saini Not Out  14 8 175.00
Elango Asokhan  
Viral Patel   1
Kalyan Musani  
Karan Saini  
Monil Patel  
Deepak Sharma  
Ankit Aggarwal  

Columbia CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vikrant Malik2.001700.008.50
Ahmed Chohan2.001400.007.00
Sagar Dahiya1.1021121.0018.00
Vishal Khatri2.001700.008.50
Abhishal Saini2.001900.009.50
Aakash Kulkarni1.001500.0015.00