Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Frederick v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sat 05 May 2018 at 11:00
Washington Cricket Club Won by 90 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 27w 2b  
for 9 wickets
31
135

(2.0 overs)
    
Ashutosh Gairola ct Hardik A 2 4 50.0
Ravi Parthasarathy run out Hardik A 42 43 2 97.67
Ravipal Panesar lbw Suresh V 4 13 30.77
Dharmen Udeshi ct Deep S 16 20 1 80.0
Pratik Goradia ct Mihir P 6 10 1 60.0
Karan Saini lbw Deep S 0 3 0
Viral Patel ct Mihir P 20 10 1 2 200
Subhadip Kundu ct Mohil A 2 6 33.33
Palash Sarkar run out Ketan P 10 10 100
Anudeep Paraitham Not Out  2 3 66.67
Ankit Aggarwal  

Frederick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suresh V4.0124124.006.00
Hardik A4.0026126.006.50
Mohil A4.0026126.006.50
Deep S4.0028214.007.00
Mihir P4.0029214.507.25

Frederick Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 10 wickets
6
45 (15.3 overs)
     
Mohil A run out Ankit A 7
Sanjay P b Ankit A 11
Mukarram S st Ravi P. B. Viral P 5
Ketan P ct Dharmen B. Viral P 8
Masood A b Viral P 0
Suresh V lbw Viral P 2
Mihir P st Ravi P B. Ankit A 0
Ajay M b Viral P 0
Deep S Not Out  5
Hardik A ct Karan B. Subhadip 0
Srinivas L b Dhatmen U 1

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karan Saini3.01300.001.00
Anudeep Paraitham3.001000.003.33
Ankit Aggarwal4.001929.504.75
Viral Patel4.00651.201.50
Subhadip Kundu1.00616.006.00
Dharmen Udeshi0.30111.002.00