Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Toucans v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sun 21 Aug 2016 at 12:00 PM
Match was Abandoned Rained out

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
121

(36.3 overs)
    
Viral Patel ct Gray (b) Sumit 4 19 21.05
Raj Srinivasan ct & (b) Pulkit 7 8 87.50
Tarun Chopra ct Shivank (b) Pulkit 55 95 5 57.89
Ashutosh Gairola ct Krishna (b) Sumit 7 19 1 36.84
Thoufiq Kaleemullah ct Gray (b) Shivank 2 14 14.29
Sameer Apte ct & (b) Shivank 6 21 28.57
shehzaadali Battiwala lbw Shivank 0 2 0
Dharmen Udeshi ct Abhijit (b) Kaushal 22 20 110.0
Jagannath Surampudi ct Amad (b) Krishna 1 2 50.0
Monil Patel Not Out  5 8 62.50
Ankit Aggarwal ct Abhijit (b) Kaushal 0 2 0

Toucans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sumit8.031628.002.00
Pulkit7.022245.503.14
Bishan3.001700.005.67
Krishna7.0121121.003.00
Shivank8.002237.332.75
Amad3.001900.006.33

Toucans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
Bishan  
Jerome  
Sumit  
Gray  
Shivank  
Pulkit  
Amad  
Naresh  
Krishna  
Abhijit  
   

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.