Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v Nova on Sat 16 Jul 2016 at 12:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
173

(38.1 overs)
    
Sameer Apte lbw  Razi 14 2
Anil Kumar Singh b  Chanpreet 27 2 1 1
Ashutosh Gairola ct  Chanpreet (b) Jay 27 2
Bevan Main b  Chanpreet 41 2
Thoufiq Kaleemullah ct  Rajesh (b) Jay 8 1
shehzaadali Battiwala ct  Rajesh (b) Jay 0
Harsh Pareek lbw  Sajjad 8
Kiran Paruchuri ct  Sajjad 5
Dharmen Udeshi ct  Jalal (b) Sajjad 19 2
Ankit Aggarwal b  Razi 0 1
Jereesh Jose Not Out  0

Nova Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Sharma8.0034311.334.25
Razi7.1041220.505.72
Sajjad8.0039313.004.88
Akash8.002100.002.63
Chanpreet6.0029214.504.83
Ivkaran1.00700.007.00

Nova Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 22w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
28
140 (36.5 overs)
     
Rajesh lbw  Sameer 1
Jay ct  Ankit (b) Sameer 9
Sajjad b  Kiran 1
Amar b  Dharmen 66
Akash b  Shehzaad 22
Razi ct  Anil (b) Dharmen 1
Jalal b  Shehzaad 0
Chanpreet b  Shehzaad 1
Imtiaz Run out  6
Zeeshan run out  Thoufiq 2
Ivkaran Not Out  1

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran Paruchuri5.0123123.004.60
Sameer Apte8.0024212.003.00
Ankit Aggarwal4.202100.004.85
Dharmen Udeshi8.0024212.003.00
Jereesh Jose1.401000.006.00
shehzaadali Battiwala7.002438.003.43
Ashutosh Gairola 3.001100.003.67