Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v Warriors on Sun 19 Jun 2016 at 12:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Warriors Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
27w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
98 (31.0 overs)
     
Zinan lbw  Jagan 12
Suresh st  Bevan (b) Viral 8
Saurab ct  Anil (b) Viral 4
Srinivas ct  Tarun (b) Viral 10
Avinash b  Tarun 9
Pavan lbw  Viral 0
Suresh N run out  Sunny 8
Venkat ct  Tarun (b) Sunny 8
Rajiv b  Jagan 2
Mithun Not Out  4
Niaz lbw  Viral 5

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sameer Apte6.021000.001.67
Jagannath Surampudi6.0122211.003.67
Viral Patel8.022354.602.88
Ankit Aggarwal5.002500.005.00
Tarun Chopra4.00818.002.00
Sunny Behal2.00919.004.50

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 2lb 
for 2 wickets
17
100

(21.1 overs)
    
Sameer Apte lbw  Srinivas 6 8 1 75.00
Anil Kumar Singh Not Out  37 60 1 2 61.67 1
Tarun Chopra ct  Rajiv (b) Mithun 16 26 2 61.54 2
Bevan Main Not Out  24 35 1 68.57 1
Kalyan Musani  
Viral Patel  
Palash Sarkar  
Sunny Behal  
Jagannath Surampudi  
Ankit Aggarwal  
Akshar Rajeev  

Warriors Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Srinivas4.0016116.004.00
Niaz1.401300.007.80
Pavan3.20600.001.80
Mithun3.1020120.006.32
Venkat4.001300.003.25
Saurabh1.00300.003.00
Suresh3.001700.005.67
Zinan1.001000.0010.00