Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Nova v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sat 17 Oct 2015 at 10:30 AM
Washington Cricket Club Won by concession (T-20 SF)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Nova Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
16
155 (20.0 overs)
     
Asif Master st  Ankit 56
Amar Singh ct  Sameer 0
Rajesh Not Out  61
Javeed b  Jagan 12
Naveed ct  Ashutosh 6
Chanpreet Not Out  4
Rasesh  
Aman  
   
   
   

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagannath Surampudi4.0012112.003.00
Sameer Apte4.0027127.006.75
Ankit Aggarwal4.0031131.007.75
Dharmen Udeshi4.003900.009.75
Ashutosh Gairola 3.0027127.009.00
Monil Patel1.001000.0010.00

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 30w 1b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
35
150

(15.0 overs)
    
Ashutosh Gairola lbw  Aman 9
Dharmen Udeshi ct  Asif (B) Javeed 6
Kalyan Musani Not Out  57
Sameer Apte Not Out  43
Thoufiq Kaleemullah  
Anil Kumar Singh  
Pratik Goradia  
Parth Shah  
Monil Patel  
Jagannath Surampudi  
Ankit Aggarwal  

Nova Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rasesh2.002300.0011.50
Aman4.0034134.008.50
Javeed2.0022122.0011.00
Chanpreet2.002200.0011.00
Asif3.001600.005.33
Amar1.001500.0015.00
Naveed1.001100.0011.00