Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Spartans v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sat 19 Sep 2015 at 12:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won by 111 runs (Quarter Final)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 23w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
37
293

(40.0 overs)
    
Ashutosh Gairola ct  Umer (B) Furqan 0 2 0 1
Raj Srinivasan lbw  (B) Shuja 29 43 1 67.44
Tarun Chopra Retired Not Out  70 97 9 72.16
Sameer Apte b  M.Niaz 52 51 8 101.96 1
Kalyan Musani Not Out  58 28 6 2 207.14
Anil Kumar Singh ct  Junaid (B) Furqan 34 21 2 1 161.90 1
Viral Patel ct  Amir (B) Zain 0 1 0
Jagannath Surampudi b  Zain 1 3 33.33
Kiran Paruchuri Not Out  12 6 2 200
Palash Sarkar   1
Ankit Aggarwal   1

Spartans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Furqan6.0151225.508.50
Umer4.002000.005.00
M. Niaz8.0042142.005.25
Masoom2.001200.006.00
Zain5.0033216.506.60
Shuja5.0039139.007.80
Junaid5.004600.009.20
Omar5.004700.009.40

Spartans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
21
182 (27.5 overs)
     
Zain ct  Ashutosh & (B) Sameer 21
Shuja ct  Anil (B) Kiran 13
Amir b  Kiran 0
Furqan ct  (B) Sameer 32
Imran ct  Ankit (B) Sameer 2
Waqas b  Jagan 18
Omar b  Ankit 51
Junaid ct  Palash (B) Ashutosh 24
Mohammad Niaz b  Ashutosh 0
Syed Umer Raza Not Out  0
Masoom ct  Monil (B) Ankit 0

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagannath Surampudi6.0046146.007.67
Kiran Paruchuri5.0120210.004.00
Sameer Apte8.0040313.335.00
Ankit Aggarwal3.5022211.005.74
Viral Patel3.003400.0011.33
Ashutosh Gairola 2.001427.007.00