Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Toucans v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sun 02 Aug 2015 at 12:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won by 4 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Toucans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1b  
for 10 wickets
21
93 (39.1 overs)
     
Aloysius Willis b  Parth Shah 22 87 25.29
Norman Singh lbw  Kiran Paruchuri 0 4 0
Abhijit Rajan b  Kiran Paruchuri 1 5 20.0
Pulkit Kaushal b  Kiran Paruchuri 3 17 17.65
Mohit Agarwal b  Kiran Paruchuri 0 1 0
Krishna Pieterson lbw  Kiran Paruchuri 0 2 0
Darshan Shetty b  Kiran Paruchuri 0 2 0
Kimani Gray ct  Sameer Apte 21 70 30.0
Ratan Subramaniam b  Sameer Apte 3 1 300
Aman Khan b  Thoufiq Kaleemullah 19 27 70.37
George Klaiber Not Out  3 13 23.08

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sameer Apte8.011427.001.75
Kiran Paruchuri8.001662.672.00
Monil Patel7.011300.001.86
Sandeep Reddy Telaga4.011400.003.50
Dharmen Udeshi6.002300.003.83
Parth Shah6.0114114.002.33
Thoufiq Kaleemullah0.10010.000.00

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
37w  
for 6 wickets
37
94

(26.4 overs)
    
Raj Srinivasan ct  Aman Khan 9 18 50.0
Sameer Apte ct  Krishna Pieterson 6 15 40.0
Anil Kumar Singh ct  Aman Khan 6 19 31.58
Thoufiq Kaleemullah Not Out  13 58 22.41
Dharmen Udeshi ct  Pulkit Kaushal 1 7 14.29
Kalyan Musani ct  Aman Khan 12 14 85.71
Sandeep Reddy Telaga b  Ratan Subramaniam 1 20 5.00
Rajiv Jain Not Out  9 10 90.0
Parth Shah  
Monil Patel  
Kiran Paruchuri  

Toucans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krishna Pieterson8.0018118.002.25
Aman Khan7.0030310.004.29
Abhijit Rajan2.00700.003.50
Darshan Shetty3.41700.001.91
Ratan Subramaniam4.0118118.004.50
Pulkit Kaushal1.00717.007.00
Mohit Agarwal1.00700.007.00