Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Windies CC v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sun 19 Jul 2015 at 12:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
139

(40.0 overs)
    
Ashutosh Gairola b P Richards 3 22 13.64
Raj Srinivasan b J Cox 18 47 1 38.30 1
Tarun Chopra lbw V Ganga 25 53 1 47.17 2
Sameer Apte Run out  1 2 50.0
Anil Kumar Singh b V Ganga 2 6 33.33
Palash Sarkar Run out  17 50 34.00
Viral Patel Run out  9 11 81.82
Ankit Aggarwal b G Philbert 7 16 43.75
Dharmen Udeshi b G Philbert 8 11 1 72.73
Monil Patel ct J Mohammad (B) H Williams 17 19 1 89.47 1
Jagannath Surampudi Not Out  15 4 2 1 375.00 1

Windies CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Richards7.0116116.002.29
Hogarth Williams8.0132132.004.00
Junior Cox8.0023123.002.88
Gary Philbert8.0030215.003.75
Victor Ganga8.0027213.503.38
Steffon Nelson1.00700.007.00

Windies CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
105 (31.4 overs)
     
Junior Cox ct Jagan (B) S Apte 7
Kareem Bacchus ct T Chopra (B) V Patel 8
Gary Philbert ct T Chopra (B) S Apte 1
Jamal Mohamad b D Udeshi 50
Stephon Singh b Jagan 10
Brent McQueen ct M Patel (B) Jagan 6
Steffon Nelson lbw D Udeshi 1
Hogarth Williams b Jagan 1
Victor Ganga ct Raj (B) D Udeshi 9
Diallo Simms Not Out  3
Patrick Richards b Jagan 1

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagannath Surampudi7.401744.252.22
Sameer Apte5.011226.002.40
Viral Patel5.0016116.003.20
Ankit Aggarwal5.011700.003.40
Monil Patel4.001900.004.75
Dharmen Udeshi5.002036.674.00