Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Frederick v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sun 28 Jun 2015 at 12:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Frederick Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 3b  
for 10 wickets
19
98 (31.4 overs)
     
Bhargav Koli b  S Apte 0 2 0
Sanjay Patel ct  T Chopra (B) S Apte 2 15 13.33
Nikhil Chawla ct  P Goradia (B) A Aggarwal 11 27 40.74
Shreyas Patel Not Out  45 2 1
Ketan Patil ct  A Gairola (B) A Aggarwal 5 11 45.45
Chetan Gaonkar lbw  A Aggarwal 0 1 0
Parth Patel run out  R Srinivasan/V Patel 2 2 100
Mihir Patel ct  R Srinivasan (B) P Patel 0 2 0
Chandrakant Patel b  A Aggarwal 10
Valentine Clement ct  S Apte 4 6 66.67
Mayur Dihora b  S Apte 0 1 0

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sameer Apte5.401744.253.00
Jagdish Akula4.00800.002.00
Monil Patel5.001600.003.20
Ankit Aggarwal8.013047.503.75
Viral Patel6.011700.002.83
Parth Shah3.0010110.003.33

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
33w 1b  
for 10 wickets
34
96

(23.1 overs)
    
Ashutosh Gairola ct  P Patel (B) S Patel 15 31 48.39 1
Raj Srinivasan b  M Patel 0 5 0 1
Tarun Chopra ct  C Gaonkar (B) M Patel 0 2 0 1
Sameer Apte b  M Dihora 0 5 0
Viral Patel ct  c Gaonkar (B) M Patel 27 31 4 87.10
Jagdish Akula Run out  1 10 10.0
Pratik Goradia b  M Patel 1 7 14.29 1
Monil Patel ct  C Patel (B) M Patel 14 13 1 107.69
Akshar Rajeev ct  M Patel (B) N Chawla 2 16 12.50
Parth Shah ct  S Patel (B) S Patel 2 12 16.67
Ankit Aggarwal Not Out  0 7 0

Frederick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mihir Dihora4.0018118.004.50
Mihir Patel8.022354.602.88
Sreyas Patel5.101929.503.68
Valentine Clement2.001600.008.00
Nikhil Chawla4.0019119.004.75