Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Baltimore v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 12:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won by 101 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 27w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
32
198

(39.3 overs)
    
Ashutosh Gairola ct G Alleyne (B) J Burton 43 54 1 3 79.63
Raj Srinivasan ct M Annikie (B) R Hope 45 82 2 2 54.88
Palash Sarkar ct R Hope (B) L Wynter 3 9 33.33 1
Viral Patel ct R Hope (B) R Hope 15 18 1 1 83.33 2
Akshar Rajeev lbw R Hope 12 27 44.44
Dharmen Udeshi ct J Burton (B) R Hope 0 1 0 1
Pratik Goradia run out G Alleyne 7 11 63.64
Monil Patel b R Hope 9 6 1 150.0 1
Keyur Vyas Not Out  5 13 38.46
Ankit Aggarwal b R Hope 0 1 0
Jereesh Jose ct M Annikie (B) L Wynter 27 16 4 168.75

Baltimore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ven Heralal8.014200.005.25
Glen Mattison4.002300.005.75
Milton Smith7.005100.007.29
John Burton7.0023123.003.29
Lawrence Wynter5.3028214.005.09
Rohan Hope8.022764.503.38

Baltimore Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24w 3b  
for 10 wickets
27
97 (30.0 overs)
     
Milton Smith b J Jose 5
Michael Annikie b M Patel 20
Winston Skerritt ct V Patel (B) A Aggarwal 3
Rohan Hope b V Patel 0
John Burton lbw V Patel 1
Gregory Alleyne b M Patel 10
Ven Heralal ct D Udeshi (B) J Jose 11
Roosevelt Campell ct V Patel (B) D Udeshi 7
Lawrence Wynter ct M Patel (B) K Vyas 4
Glen Mattison st P Sarkar (B) V Patel 9
Garfield Dehaney Not Out  0

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jereesh Jose5.001728.503.40
Monil Patel5.001326.502.60
Dharmen Udeshi6.0014114.002.33
Ankit Aggarwal4.00717.001.75
Viral Patel6.002538.334.17
Keyur Vyas4.0012112.003.00