Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v Crescent CC on Sat 23 Aug 2014 at 9:30 AM
Match was Abandoned Rained out

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crescent CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w  
for 10 wickets
11
171 (37.0 overs)
     
Kashif ct  (C) Rajiv (B) Sameer 4
Yaseen b  Kiran 57
Bally M ct  (C) Palash (B) Viral 16
Abdul ct  (C) Sameer (B) Ankit 16
Hassan N ct  (C) Madhu (B) Kiran 0
Nasir Q ct  (C) Madhu (B) Ankit 13
Ahmed V b  Viral 26
Zaid I   (C) Kalyan (B) Jeeresh
Osbert M Not Out  8
Irfan U lbw  Jeeresh 1
Ahmed B b  Kiran 5

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sameer Apte4.0027127.006.75
Jereesh Jose7.0036218.005.14
Madhu Reddy6.002800.004.67
Viral Patel8.0041220.505.13
Kiran Paruchuri6.002137.003.50
Ankit Aggarwal6.001829.003.00

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w  
for 0 wickets
2
4

(2.0 overs)
    
Sameer Apte Not Out  1
Palash Sarkar Not Out  1
Viral Patel  
Madhu Reddy  
Kalyan Musani  
Pratik Goradia  
Rajiv Jain  
Akshar Rajeev  
Kiran Paruchuri  
Ankit Aggarwal  
Jereesh Jose  

Crescent CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.