Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v United CC on Sat 26 Jul 2014 at 1:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
16
145 (20.0 overs)
     
Tapinder S ct  C & B Viral 29
Raj M ct  (C) Madhu (B) Sagar 18
Viren P run out  Shounak & Rajiv 16
Logesh J run out  Rajesh & Viral 29
Shreyas S b  Monil 4
Karthik st  Madhu R 13
Manoj M b  Madhu R 11
Nauman Not Out  8
Saurabh Not Out  5
   
   

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagannath Surampudi3.001800.006.00
Vidyasagar Nalluri4.0037137.009.25
Madhu Reddy4.0020120.005.00
Viral Patel4.0023123.005.75
Shounak Krishnanand1.002100.0021.00
Monil Patel4.0020210.005.00

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
22w 1b  
for 5 wickets
23
149

(18.1 overs)
    
Madhu Reddy b  Harshit 24 24 1 1 100 1
Palash Sarkar ct  Shreyas 37 37 4 100
Anil Kumar Singh ct  Jitin 9 6 2 150.0
Kalyan Musani ct  Harshit 4 4 1 100
Shounak Krishnanand ct  Harshit 2 4 50.0
Rajesh Raghunathan Not Out  41 22 3 3 186.36
Viral Patel Not Out  9 8 1 112.50 1
Vidyasagar Nalluri  
Rajiv Jain  
Jagannath Surampudi  
Monil Patel  

United CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Viren P2.001300.006.50
Raj M3.002800.009.33
Jitin S4.0023123.005.75
Logesh1.002000.0020.00
Harshit K3.102939.679.16
Shreyas S3.0017117.005.67
Tapinder S2.001900.009.50