Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Challengers v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sun 20 Jul 2014 at 8:30 AM
Washington Cricket Club Won By 14 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
37w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
41
121

(19.4 overs)
    
Sameer Apte ct Aslam A 25 23 2 108.70
Raj Srinivasan b Naeem A 0 2 0
Shounak Krishnanand Run out  0 3 0 1
Palash Sarkar lbw Aslam A 12 19 2 63.16
Vidyasagar Nalluri lbw Aslam A 5 9 55.56
Viral Patel ct Rabbani A 2 2 100 1
Fawad Ahmed Not Out  20 16 2 1 125.00
Parth Shah b Rabbani A 0 1 0 1
Rajiv Jain b Ahmed B 12 6 2 200
Monil Patel ct Ahmed B 3 6 50.0
Kiran Paruchuri ct Ahmed B 0

Challengers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmed N4.0030130.007.50
Ahmed B3.401936.335.18
Hussain A2.001600.008.00
Umar N1.001100.0011.00
Aslam A4.001535.003.75
Rabbani A4.0027213.506.75

Challengers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b  
for 10 wickets
16
107 (16.3 overs)
     
Awais M lbw Kiran P 5
Naumal S ct (C) Shounak (B) Kiran P 9
Rabbani A ct (C) Viral (B) Sameer A 10
Mahmood S run out Palash & Rajiv 17
Ijaz S lbw Viral P 28
Naeem U b Viral P 2
Hussain A ct (C/B) Parth S 6
Ahmed B b Monil P 14
Aslam A lbw Viral P 0
Ayaz I b Viral P 0
Naeem A Not Out  0

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran Paruchuri4.0021210.505.25
Shounak Krishnanand3.001900.006.33
Viral Patel3.301243.003.43
Sameer Apte2.0031131.0015.50
Parth Shah1.00616.006.00
Vidyasagar Nalluri2.0015115.007.50
Monil Patel1.00111.001.00