Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v Mavericks on Sat 19 Jul 2014 at 1:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won By 58 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 5b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
26
161

(20.0 overs)
    
Madhu Reddy b  Raza U 32 26 5 123.08
Palash Sarkar b  Khan I 3 12 25.00 1
Shounak Krishnanand lbw  Amir Y 33 31 2 106.45
Parth Shah ct  Amir Y 18 9 1 2 200 1
Kalyan Musani b  Raza U 25 13 2 192.31 2
Viral Patel ct  Amir N 2 3 66.67
Rajesh Raghunathan ct  Amir N 11 9 1 122.22
Monil Patel ct  Raza U 10 8 1 125.00
Jagdish Akula Not Out  1 1 100
Jereesh Jose   2 -50.0
Kiran Paruchuri  

Mavericks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmed S3.001600.005.33
Zafar A3.002800.009.33
Khan I3.0012112.004.00
Raza U4.002438.006.00
Amir Y3.0030215.0010.00
Amir N4.0043221.5010.75

Mavericks Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
13
105 (16.1 overs)
     
Maqbool A ct  (C) Palash (B) Jagdish A 8
Zafar A lbw  Jeeresh J 9
Singh R Not Out  52
Amir N b  Jeeresh J 9
Ahmad S b  Madhu R 1
Amir Y lbw  Madhu R 6
Singh G ct  (C) Kalyan (B) Parth S 10
Raza U b  Viral P 0
Maqsood N ct  (C) Parth (B) Madhu R 0
Khan I ct  (C) Kalyan (B) Kiran P 2
Chaudry F b  Monil P 1

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jereesh Jose4.001427.003.50
Jagdish Akula2.0020120.0010.00
Parth Shah3.00919.003.00
Madhu Reddy4.0025212.506.25
Viral Patel2.0019119.009.50
Kiran Paruchuri1.00818.008.00
Monil Patel0.10010.000.00