Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v Punjab Lions on Sun 13 Jul 2014 at 8:30 AM
Washington Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Punjab Lions Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b  
for 10 wickets
12
127 (20.0 overs)
     
Janty Sandhu b  Sameer A. 0 3 0
Puneet Sharma ct  Jagdish A. (b) Ankit A. 40 21 190.48
Piyush Malve ct  Anil Kumar S. (b) Ankit A. 2 13 15.38
Gifty Bains b  Sameer A. 18 18 100
Avneet Singh b  Ankit A. 6 8 75.00
Dalvinder Gothra (Jony) lbw  Raj S. 21 18 116.67
Simmi Singh ct  Sameer A. (b) Shounak K. 6 10 60.0
Gurdeep Singh (Happy) lbw  Sameer A. 17 17 100
Surya Sansara ct  Ankit A. (b) Shounak K. 5 7 71.43
Amar Brar b  Shounak K. 0 3 0
Jaspreet Singh Not Out  0 3 0

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sameer Apte4.012137.005.25
Jereesh Jose3.002300.007.67
Jagdish Akula2.002500.0012.50
Ankit Aggarwal4.011033.332.50
Shounak Krishnanand4.012538.336.25
Raj Srinivasan3.0018118.006.00

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
15
131

(19.4 overs)
    
Tarun Chopra ct  Gurdeep Singh 23 19 2 121.05
Raj Srinivasan lbw  Janty Sandhu 4 4 1 100
Anil Kumar Singh ct  Dalvinder Gothra 35 43 2 1 81.40 1
Kalyan Musani ct  Janty Sandhu 19 15 1 1 126.67
Sameer Apte ct  Piyush Malve 9 12 75.00 1
Monil Patel ct  Gurdeep Singh 3 4 75.00
Rajiv Jain lbw  Gurdeep Singh 2 4 50.0
Jagdish Akula Not Out  11 8 1 137.50 1
Shounak Krishnanand Not Out  10 6 166.67
Jereesh Jose  
Ankit Aggarwal   1

Punjab Lions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Janty Sandhu4.001527.503.75
Piyush Malve4.0019119.004.75
Avneet Singh3.405000.0013.64
Dalvinder Gothra (Jony)4.0021121.005.25
Gurdeep Singh (Happy)4.002438.006.00