Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v Punjab Lions on Sat 31 May 2014 at 9:30 AM
Washington Cricket Club Won by 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Punjab Lions Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
166 (38.3 overs)
     
Srikar R b  Sagar N 12
Surya S ct  (C) Sagar (B) Jagdish A 39
Dalwinder S b  Sagar 0
Divyesh C b  Sagar 1
Puneet S b  Viral 18
Janty S b  Sameer 41
Gurdip S ct  (C) Sagar (B) Jagdish A 13
Piyush M ct  (C/B) Jagan 10
Lovepreet m b  Sameer 5
Kunal B b  Jagan 7
Ranjan B Not Out  0

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagannath Surampudi6.3120210.003.08
Sameer Apte7.0023211.503.29
Monil Patel5.012100.004.20
Vidyasagar Nalluri5.002237.334.40
Rajesh Raghunathan4.001700.004.25
Viral Patel6.0026126.004.33
Jagdish Akula4.0030215.007.50
Tarun Chopra1.00300.003.00

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
27w 2b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
34
170

(36.2 overs)
    
Tarun Chopra ct  (C) Gurdip (B) Puneet S 18 43 2 41.86
Sameer Apte ct  (C) Divyesh (B) Srikar R 43 58 7 74.14
Anil Kumar Singh ct  (C) Janty (B) Puneet S 24 38 2 63.16
Palash Sarkar b  Davinder S 0 5 0
Kalyan Musani lbw  Puneet S 11 18 1 61.11
Viral Patel ct  (C) Srikar (B) Dalvinder 7 11 63.64
Rajesh Raghunathan Not Out  14 17 2 82.35
Vidyasagar Nalluri ct  (C) Dalvider (B) Puneet 0 2 0 2
Monil Patel b  Dalvinder 14 9 2 155.56
Jagannath Surampudi ct  (C) Surya (B) Gurdip 5 13 38.46 1
Jagdish Akula Not Out  0 2 0

Punjab Lions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ranjan B4.001400.003.50
Janty S2.001100.005.50
Piyush M3.001400.004.67
Kunal B2.001400.007.00
Puneet S8.002947.253.63
Gurdip S5.0016116.003.20
Srikar R3.2022122.006.60
Dalwinder S8.0030310.003.75
Divyesh C1.001300.0013.00