Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v Masroor on Sun 28 Jul 2013 at 12:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won By 34 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
26w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
29
145

(20.0 overs)
    
Tarun Chopra ct  Bilal R 23
Shounak Krishnanand ct  Inam V 31
Fawad Ahmed ct  Bilal R 2
Viral Patel ct  Bilal R 0
Rajiv Jain ct  Saleem B 13
Sameer Apte Not Out  31
Taran Dhupar b  Saleem B 0
Jagannath Surampudi ct  Saleem B 14
Palash Sarkar Run out  1
Ankit Aggarwal Not Out  1
Jagdish Akula  

Masroor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vipul C3.002900.009.67
Moeed A4.003900.009.75
Inam V4.001326.503.25
Bilal R4.002337.675.75
Asif M1.001400.0014.00
Saleem B4.002438.006.00

Masroor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
16
111 (18.1 overs)
     
Saleem Bhatti lbw  Jagan S. 2
Inam Virk lbw  Jagan S. 0
Moeed Ahmed ct  & (B) Sameer A. 70
F. Mirza b  Jagan S. 0
Vipul Chawla ct  Rajiv (B) Viral P. 18
Asif Mehmood ct  Rajiv (B) Tarun C. 1
S. Khan ct  Rajiv (B) Viral P. 2
Bilal Raja ct  Jagdish A. (B) Viral P. 2
N. Khan  
   
   

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagannath Surampudi4.001936.334.75
Jagdish Akula3.002000.006.67
Ankit Aggarwal4.002400.006.00
Viral Patel3.11832.672.53
Sameer Apte3.0034134.0011.33
Tarun Chopra1.00212.002.00