Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Mavericks v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sat 27 Jul 2013 at 12:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mavericks Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 4b  
for 9 wickets
20
117 (20.0 overs)
     
Ravinder S ct  Rajiv (B) Viral 29
Fezan B ct  Tarun (B) Jagan 0
Sardar A ct  Ankit (B) Jagan 6
Asim Z ct  Rajiv (B) Jagan 8
Ehtisam M ct  Ankit (B) Viral 8
Nohman A ct  Kalyan (B) Viral 3
Furqan S Run out  20
Khalid M b  Sameer 3
Yasir A b  Vidyasagar 11
Mandeep S Not Out  9
Fezan C Not Out  0

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagannath Surampudi4.001334.333.25
Ankit Aggarwal3.002700.009.00
Murali Sripadam3.003000.0010.00
Viral Patel4.001936.334.75
Sameer Apte4.0015115.003.75
Vidyasagar Nalluri2.00919.004.50

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w 3b  
for 5 wickets
21
118

(18.2 overs)
    
Tarun Chopra ct  Yasir A 17 1
Sri Harsha Boddepalli Run out  0
Anil Kumar Singh ct  Yasir A 29
Kalyan Musani Run out  17 1
Viral Patel Not Out  26
Sameer Apte ct  Asim Z 8
Jagannath Surampudi Not Out  0
Vidyasagar Nalluri  
Murali Sripadam  
Rajiv Jain   2
Ankit Aggarwal   2

Mavericks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mandeep S3.001500.005.00
Furqan S3.201700.005.10
Yasir A3.001929.506.33
Nohman M2.001900.009.50
Asim Z4.0028128.007.00
Sardar A3.001700.005.67