Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Warriors v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sun 21 Jul 2013 at 09:00 AM
Washington Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Warriors Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
16
117 (20.0 overs)
     
Umar S Run out  49
Viren P ct  Anil Bhai (B) Viral 25
Tejas P ct  Harsha (B) Viral 17
Tanmay S ct  Shounak (B) Murali 7
Pranav ct  Rajiv (B) Jagan 3
Saurabh  
Jitin  
Prashant  
9  
10  
11  

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagannath Surampudi4.0024124.006.00
Murali Sripadam3.0019119.006.33
Ankit Aggarwal4.001600.004.00
Sameer Apte3.001800.006.00
Sri Harsha Boddepalli2.002400.0012.00
Viral Patel4.001326.503.25

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b  
for 3 wickets
15
118

(17.3 overs)
    
Tarun Chopra lbw  Ankur 9
Sameer Apte lbw  Viren 0
Anil Kumar Singh ct  Jejas 32 1
Kalyan Musani Not Out  52
Viral Patel Not Out  10
Shounak Krishnanand   1
Rajiv Jain   1
Jagannath Surampudi  
Sri Harsha Boddepalli   1
Murali Sripadam  
Ankit Aggarwal  

Warriors Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Viren3.0020120.006.67
Jitin4.001800.004.50
Saurabh4.001900.004.75
Ankur4.0027127.006.75
Pranav1.001000.0010.00
Prashanth1.302000.0013.33