Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v Punjab Lions on Sun 14 Jul 2013 at 12:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Won By 24 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
17
153

(20.0 overs)
    
Sharath Parvathavani ct Dalwinder S 15
Sameer Apte ct Gurdip S 20
Anil Kumar Singh Not Out  42
Sri Harsha Boddepalli ct Simranjit S 15 1
Viral Patel Not Out  44 1
Raviteja Reddy Jakkula   2
Rajiv Jain   2
Jagannath Surampudi  
Taran Dhupar  
Vidyasagar Nalluri  
Ankit Aggarwal  

Punjab Lions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Divesh C4.002700.006.75
Janty S4.003100.007.75
Dalwainder S4.0032132.008.00
Vicky S1.00800.008.00
Simranjit S4.0031131.007.75
Gurdip S3.0021121.007.00

Punjab Lions Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
129 (19.2 overs)
     
Gifty B b Ankit 18
Divesh C b Sagar 26
Simranjit S ct Harsha (B) Sagar 4
Gurdip S b Sagar 3
Dalwinder S ct Rajiv (B) Ravi Teja 34
Janty S ct Ravi Teja (B) Viral 3
Lovepreet M ct Viral (B) Ankit 13
Amarvir B ct Ravi Teja (B) Ankit 2
Kanwal S b Ankit 1
Suryakant S Not Out  8
Vicky S ct Rajiv (B) Jagan 1

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagannath Surampudi3.20919.002.70
Sri Harsha Boddepalli2.002400.0012.00
Ankit Aggarwal4.001844.504.50
Vidyasagar Nalluri4.00933.002.25
Taran Dhupar1.001600.0016.00
Viral Patel2.0023123.0011.50
Raviteja Reddy Jakkula3.0027127.009.00