Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v United on Sat 28 Jul 2012 at 10:00 AM
Washington Cricket Club Lost By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 16w 11b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
39
269

(0.0 overs)
    
Sameer Apte ct  Mckenzie 26
Raj Srinivasan ct  Raj Meena 59 1
Sharath Parvathavani ct  Tushar 26
Rajesh Raghunathan Retired Not Out  53
Rahul Bourothu ct  Mckenzie 7
Taran Dhupar Not Out  44
Kalyan Musani Not Out  17 1
Murali Sripadam   1
Ankit Aggarwal  
Joseph Ayrookaran  
Anil Kumar  

United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mckenzie8.0057228.507.13
Manoj8.005800.007.25
Logesh5.002400.004.80
Sajid3.001900.006.33
Anoop7.014400.006.29
Raj Meena4.0024124.006.00
Tushar3.0019119.006.33

United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
22
270 (38.2 overs)
     
Sajid ct  Murali (B) Sameer 108
Logesh b  Anil 16
Anoop ct  Kalyan (B) Murali 90
Raj b  Anil 13
Tushar ct  Raj (B) Murali 3
Mckenzie Not Out  9
Manoj Not Out  9
Rajat  
Saad  
Varun  
Manoj Rawat  

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anil Kumar8.0160230.007.50
Sameer Apte8.0040140.005.00
Murali Sripadam6.0037218.506.17
Ankit Aggarwal6.214400.006.95
Joseph Ayrookaran3.002900.009.67
Rahul Bourothu1.001200.0012.00
Taran Dhupar5.004200.008.40