Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v DC United on Sun 08 Jul 2012 at 10:00 AM
Washington Cricket Club Lost By 20 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

DC United Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
25w 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
31
222 (35.0 overs)
     
Raju ct  Rajiv (B) Sharath 0
Srinivas ct  Rajiv (B) Sharath 0
Venkat b  Rahul 41
Karthik ct  Rajiv (B) Ankit 43
Beenish Not Out  62
Anuraj b  Srinivas 32
Puneeth st  Rajiv (B) Srinivas 0
Rajesh Not Out  1
Neel  
Puranam  
Raveendran  

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sharath Parvathavani4.0020210.005.00
Sameer Apte7.0034134.004.86
Murali Sripadam2.001000.005.00
Sunil Mathai3.002800.009.33
Ankit Aggarwal7.003000.004.29
Srinivas Kandadai5.0026213.005.20
Rahul Bourothu3.0024124.008.00
Palash Sarkar2.002600.0013.00
Sandeep Das Payardha1.002000.0020.00

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 27w  
for 10 wickets
31
202

(32.0 overs)
    
Sharath Parvathavani b  Rajesh 14
Palash Sarkar ct  Neil 29
Raj Srinivasan b  Raju 30
Rajiv Jain b  Raju 40 3 1
Sameer Apte ct  Neil 1
Rahul Bourothu lbw  Raju 9
Ankit Aggarwal ct  Neil 1
Sandeep Das Payardha b  Anuraj 7
Srinivas Kandadai b  Anuraj 2
Sunil Mathai lbw  Karthik 10
Murali Sripadam Not Out  27

DC United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajesh5.0037137.007.40
Karthik6.0036136.006.00
Anuraj8.0036218.004.50
Raj1.001400.0014.00
Neil5.0032216.006.40
Beenish0.101000.0060.00
Raju7.012646.503.71