Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Washington Cricket Club WCC v VA Lions on Sat 08 Oct 2011 at 2:00 PM
Washington Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
104

(0.0 overs)
    
Ravi Vellore b Akash 5
Chirag Shah ct Shabir 13
Jereesh Jose ct Akash 0
Taran Dhupar ct Shahrukh 15
Pratik Goradia b Shahrukh 29
Kumar Tangellamudi Run out  13
Breeze Johny ct Akash 1
Jeyakar Antony b Ankit 8
Ankit Aggarwal Not Out  0
Joseph Ayrookaran lbw Waqas 1
Yasir Ziaa Run out  0

VA Lions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ankit3.0014114.004.67
Akash3.011234.004.00
Shabir3.0016116.005.33
Deepak3.001400.004.67
Shahrukh4.001929.504.75
Waqas3.2118118.005.40

VA Lions Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
105 (0.0 overs)
     
Sunil ct Yasir (B) Joseph 0
Akash Not Out  35
Deepak st Yasir (B) Taran 52
Tanoli Not Out  1
Ankit  
Shahrukh  
Hasan  
Naveed  
Amit  
Shabir  
Syed  

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Ayrookaran2.0016116.008.00
Ankit Aggarwal3.00600.002.00
Breeze Johny2.001300.006.50
Jereesh Jose2.001200.006.00
Kumar Tangellamudi2.102400.0011.08
Taran Dhupar2.0020120.0010.00