Washington Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chantilly CC v Washington Cricket Club WCC on Sun 07 Aug 2011 at 10:00 AM
Washington Cricket Club Won based on NRR 6.45 vs 5.9

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Washington Cricket Club WCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
258

(0.0 overs)
    
Sameer Apte b  Juber 44
Sharath Parvathavani b  Dharmen 10
Sailesh Padmanabhan lbw  Ashwin 14
Tarun Chopra Not Out  65
Viral Patel ct  Ankur 65
Jereesh Jose Not Out  11 1
Ravi Vellore   1 1
Sandeep Das Payardha  
Palash Sarkar  
Murali Sripadam  
Anil Kumar  

Chantilly CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dharmesh6.013900.006.50
Dharmen7.0051151.007.29
Juber8.0125125.003.12
Ankur7.0060160.008.57
Ashwin8.0039139.004.88
Roshan2.001500.007.50
Ravi2.002700.0013.50
Extras0.004900.000.00

Chantilly CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
172 (0.0 overs)
     
Dharmesh st  Viral 75
Ajay ct  Viral 18
Ravi Verma ct  Viral 10
Ashwin b  Viral 2
Juber Not Out  33
Suresh Not Out  12
Vijay  
Ravi Valluri  
Roshan  
Ankur  
Dharmen  

Washington Cricket Club WCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anil Kumar4.002500.006.25
Sharath Parvathavani5.013100.006.20
Viral Patel8.003849.504.75
Sailesh Padmanabhan4.001700.004.25
Murali Sripadam3.002400.008.00
Sandeep Das Payardha5.002500.005.00
Sameer Apte0.00000.000.00